Oobi and Friends (Seasons 1 & 2) Puppet Coordinator/Costumer
Little Airplane Productions/Noggin
Blues Clues/Blues Room
Craftsperson
Nickelodeon
Sesame Street Puppeteer
The Book of Pooh Puppeteer
Shadow Projects/Mitchell Kriegman Executive Producer, Currently running on The Disney Channel
Elliott and Friends: Television Pilot Voice of Lily/Puppeteer
Between The Lions Puppeteer


Condor Puppet Designer/Craftsperson
Craftsperson
Vivian Beaumont Theatre, New York - Martin P. Robinson Productions
Lead Craftsperson
Little Shop of Horrors Audrey II Artist/craftsperson
The Virginia Theater,New York
Facets Director/Creator/Designer
Connecticut Repertory Theater
Jackstraws in a Wind Tunnel Puppeteer
Martin P. Robinson/Creator/Director
ACME Puppet Show Co-Creator/Performer
International Festival of Puppet Theater/Puppet Showplace/Don't Tell Mama
Love: Scenes 1-5 Director/Performer
O'Neill Puppetry Conference,Puppetry from There to Here,Tampa Festival
The Bell Performer/ Figure B
Connecticut Repertory Theatre/Bart P.Roccoberton Jr., Director
A Strange Case: Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Assistant Director/Puppet Design
Lifeline Theatre Chicago/ Ann Boyd Director
Within Director/Performer
Henson Festival/ Here Theatre, New York/ Chicago Puppetry Festival
Utah Choreographers Workshop Co-Director/Performer/Designer
Untitled site specific piece, Park City Utah
A Fateful Tale Director/Designer/Performer
National Puppetry Conference, O'Neill Theatre, Connecticut
The Overcoat Puppetry Director/Puppet Design
Lifeline Theatre, Chicago/ Ann Boyd Director
The Fellowship of the Ring Puppetry Director/Puppet Design
Lifeline Theatre, Chicago /James Sie Director
Redmoon Theatre presents Frankenstein Assistant Director
Steppenwolf Theatre, Chicago/ Blair Thomas Director


The Wizard of Oz
Jitterbug Designer
Marriott Lincolnshire Theater
The B.F.G.
Puppet Design
Chicago Children's Theatre
Building Sympathy
Puppet Design
Center Theatre Ensemble, Chicago
Co-Puppet Design
Prop Theatre Chicago
Puppet Design
Lifeline Theatre, Chicago


MFA Candidate in Puppetry, University of Connecticut
BFA Columbia College,Chicago
Art Institute of Chicago
International String Academy, Albrecht Roser
Institut International de la Marionette/Charleville Mezieres, France
(Joseph Svboda, Lezek Madzik, Claire Heggen)
Redmoon Theater Chicago
(Blair Thomas, Jim Lasko)
O'Neill Puppetry Conference, 6 years
(Jon Ludwig, Larry Hunt )
Creative Partner with Martin P. Robinson, Puppet Anarchy 3 Years


Artistic Achievement Award for FACETS from the Northeast Region of the Puppeteers of America
Development Grant for FACETS, from Puppeteers of America
Jim Henson Memorial Scholarship (awarded twice),
UNIMA Scholarship to study at the Institut International de la Marionette Summer,1997
Joseph Jefferson (Jeff) nominee for puppet design; Sawdust and Spangles


Ballard Institute and Museum of Puppetry
August House Gallery
Spertus Museum, Chicago


Workshops for National Theater Institute/Eugene O'Neill Theater Center
Workshops for Actors Gymnasium,
Workshops for Various Schools in Chicago, and Connecticut
Mentor for the Drama Girls, Chicago

Puppet design and construction
Professional Photographer, Corporate Management Experience
Digital Imaging, Printmaker, Hand and Power Tools, Sewing, Sculpting, Painting, Drawing, Design and Rendering Skills, Woodworking
Adobe Photoshop
Drivers License and Car


Artistic Associate - O'Neill Puppetry Conference 2003 - present

Past member of Redmoon Theater, Chicago
Founder, Glass Wings Puppetry


printable version (coming soon):
Microsoft Word
Adobe Acrobat PDF


return to top of page